Board Members

John F. Settich, Ph.D.
Public Member
President
Atchison
Term Exp.: 06-30-2022
Tom Estep, M.D.
Vice President
Wichita
Term Exp.: 06-30-2021
Mark Balderston, D.C.
Shawnee
Term Exp.: 06-30-2022
Molly Black, M.D.
Shawnee
Term Exp.: 06-30-2023
R. Jerry DeGrado, D.C.
Wichita
Term Exp.: 06-30-2023
Robin D. Durrett, D.O.
Great Bend
Term Exp.: 06-30-2020
Steven J. Gould, D.C.
Cheney
Term Exp.: 06-30-2022
Camille Heeb, M.D.
Topeka
Term: Exp.: 06-30-2024
Steve Kelly, Ph.D.
Public Member
Newton
Term Exp.: 06-30-2022
David Laha, D.P.M.
Overland Park
Term Exp.: 06-30-2020
Garold O. Minns, M.D.
Bel Aire
Term Exp.: 06-30-2020
Stephanie Suber, D.O.
Lawrence
Term: Exp.: 06-30-2023
Kimberly Templeton, M.D.
Leawood
Term: Exp.: 06-30-2021
Ronald M. Varner, D.O.
Augusta
Term Exp.: 06-30-2021
Sherri Wattenbarger, J.D.
Public Member
Overland Park
Term Exp.: 06-30-2023